Posted in Uncategorized

Top 10 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. VANDESAIL

#ad

VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 1M, OM3-5Pack, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
VANDESAIL #ad - Multimode duplex — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, Ethernet switches, and optical fiber NIC's.

Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, no scratches and no depression. High quality material — fiber optic cable body is made of pvc/ lszh plastic materials, tensile, durable, core protection and low smoke. The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, not fade, not fade, which is shiny, not broken and not easily deformed. Widely used — it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, cisco sfp-10g-sr 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver, cisco sfp-10g-sr gigabit interface converter sfp module, such as cisco compatible 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver module, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, cisco glc-sx-mmd, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

International telecommunication standard — the product has exquisite and mature crafts, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. The mortise is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life the usage count is more than 1, which is easy to weld, 000 times . The one-time pass rate of 3d interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.
BrandVANDESAIL #ad
ManufacturerVANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer) #ad
Height0 Inches
Length39.6 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.12 Inches
Part NumberTX3
Model4335092243
Warranty6 Months Warranty

2. 10Gtek

#ad

LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, 1-Meter3.3ft, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Low loss: insertion lossdB≤03, lszh, return lossdB≥30 Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, c e, UL 910, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support. The 50/125 μm om3 multimode fiber patch cable is tia 568-c. 3 / 604-10 / 492aaac, rohs compliant.

7. 5mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint. For example, 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more. High-quality pvc jacket, durable for indoor use. Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, 10gtek for netgear amx761, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-mx; backwards compatible with fddi, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

This high quality and cost-effective lc-lc oM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. Widely used in data centers, cloud storage networks, telecom rooms, enterprise networks, server farms, etc.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D1M
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D1M

3. Cable Matters

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 3.3 Feet / 1m, Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Bend insensitive design of the lc to lc cable allows for a 7. 5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems.

Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant a to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.110g compatible with sfp+ transceivers modules such as: 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for mellanox mfm1t02a-sr, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic, 10gtek cisco compatible glc-t/sfp-ge-t, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigbit, trendnet gigabit sfp lc module, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, cisco sfp-10g-sr, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.

Multimode fiber duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, pc polish, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2. 0 x 4.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.7 Inches
Length9 Inches
Width6 Inches
Part Number120007-1m
Model120007-1m

4. FLYPROFiber

#ad

10GB Duplex LC-LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Cord LSZH 50Meter164ft, FLYPROFiber 50M OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options: 0.2m-50m

#ad
FLYPROFiber #ad - We provide 5 years warranty, free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee. Maximum transmission distance - 1gb ethernet distance of 550meters at 850nm; 10gb ethernet distance of 300meters at 850nm; 40Gb Ethernet Distance of 300Meters at 850/nm; 100Gb Ethernet Distance of 200Meters at 850nm. 7. 5mm minimum bend radius - high rated 50/125um fiber and cladding, easy welding, which is insensitive to bending, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission insertion loss≤0.

3db, return loss ≥30dB. Easy peeling, ideal for san network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high-density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint. Construction design - lszh environmentally friendly jacket; adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of Tx and Rx when installing, low insertion loss, and low attenuation features, and troubleshooting equipment connections; UPC polish and Japan made zirconia ceramic ferrules with high return loss, testing, provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity.

For 10g/40g/100g ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. This cable is suitable for indoor use, contact us for outdoor cables if needed. Save labor cost and troubleshooting time with these fiber cords that are ready to use. Bandwidth is 2000 MHz·km @850nm. Flyprofiber focuses on fiber optics for 15 years, each cable is tested in the factory to meet quality control and insertion loss requirements.
BrandFLYPROFiber #ad
ManufacturerFLYPRO Fiber #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-DX-50M-LSZH-1pack

5. SpeedyFiberTX

#ad

Slim Zipcord Fire Retardant Plenum OFNP Cable Jacket, SpeedyFiberTX, 6-Pack 1 Foot Multimode 10G OM3 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex LC to LC

#ad
SpeedyFiberTX #ad - Slim zipcord tight-buffered cable with Short Boots | Plug and Play Durable LC Duplex Fiber Connectors. High quality fiber patch cable for vcsel laser Network Equipments such as SFP+ Transceivers, Ethernet Switches, Media Converters.

Easy to identify fiber channels with Color-coded Heat Shrink Tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to White. Cable made with corning laser-optimized multimode om3 50/125 fiber and UL Certified Fire Retardant Plenum OFNP Cable Jacket | UL Certified Fire Retardant Plenum Cable Compound Materials. Assembled in an iso9001 facility | high quality Guarantee: 100% Inspection and Test on Insertion Loss and Return Loss.
BrandSpeedyFiberTX #ad
ManufacturerSpeedyFiberTX #ad
Part NumberPM3

6. SpeedyFiberTX

#ad

6-Pack 0.2 Meter Multimode 10G OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua Riser OFNR Cable Jacket, Duplex LC to LC, SpeedyFiberTX

#ad
SpeedyFiberTX #ad - Cable made with corning laser-optimized Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber | Riser OFNR Cable Jacket. Easily identify fiber channels with Color-coded Heat Shrink Tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to White. Tight-buffered zipcord cable with Short Boots | Plug and Play Durable LC Duplex Fiber Connectors. High quality fiber patch cable for vcsel laser Network Equipments such as SFP+ Transceivers, Ethernet Switches, Media Converters. High quality guarantee: 100% Inspection and Test on Insertion Loss and Return Loss.
BrandSpeedyFiberTX #ad
ManufacturerSpeedyFiberTX #ad
Part NumberDXLCLC

7. BEYONDTECH

#ad

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex, 50/125um OM3 10G LSZH, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series, 1m 3.28ft

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. This om3 multimode fiber patch cable conforms to itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a. 2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.

They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. Om3 fiber patch cable lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks. Om3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2. 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. It supports video, san, gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, educational, data and voice services. Om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm – LC /SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, LAN, premises, Fiber Channel, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.6 Inches
Length9.1 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width7.4 Inches
Part NumberLYSB00NFPRULY-ELECTRNCS
ModelLYSB00NFPRULY-ELECTRNCS

8. StarTech

#ad

OM3, LC/LC, LSZH, Multimode Duplex 50/125, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable A50FBLCLC3, StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Gb Aqua

#ad
StarTech #ad - Om3 50/125 2000mhz multimode fiber. Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards. Molded connectors. Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source. Om3 50/125 2000mhz multimode fiber. Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating. Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source. Laser-optimized multimode fiber LOMMF. Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards. Laser-optimized multimode fiber LOMMF. 2x lc mm male connectors. 2x lc mm male connectors. Guaranteed reliability.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height0 Inches
Length118.1 Inches
Weight0.05 Pounds
Width0 Inches
Part NumberA50FBLCLC3
ModelA50FBLCLC3
WarrantyLifetime

9. 10Gtek

#ad

10-Pack, 2-Meter6.5ft, Fiber Patch Cable, LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Low loss: insertion lossdB≤03, return lossdB≥30 Widely used in data centers, server farms, cloud storage networks, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, etc.7. 5mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint.

The 50/125 μm om3 multimode fiber patch cable is tia 568-c. 3 / 604-10 / 492aaac, c e, rohs compliant. High-quality pvc jacket, lszh, durable for indoor use. For example, 10gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more. This high quality and cost-effective lc-lc oM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters.

Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-mx; backwards compatible with fddi, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, 10gtek for netgear amx761, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, UL 910, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D2M(10pcs)
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D2M(10pcs)

10. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

FiberCablesDirect, 9M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 9 Meter 29.52ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g lc-lc dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ aqua ofnr lommf

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide.

Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter. Aqua, healthcare, 2. 0mm outer diameter, corporate, government, zip-cord reinforced, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber LOMMF, finance and commercial industries. Fiber patch cable details: 9 meter 29. 52 feet, zip-cord reinforced, 1. 25mm ceramic ferrule, lc-upc to lc-upc, 1/10/40gb multimode, Duplex 2 Fiber Strands, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. Durable construction, commercial grade, cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on all fiber cables purchased from Fiber Cables Direct.

Fiber cable description: om3 lc lc fiber patch cable 9m | 10gig, corning, military/defense, jumper. Used in educational, 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Optical modality details for om3 ethernet over multimode fiber: 1500 / 2000 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100basw-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m 330m QSFP+ eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Height1 Inches
Length9.6 Inches
Weight0.15 Pounds
Width6.5 Inches
Part NumberFCDUS46v10
ModelFCDUS46v10
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.