Top 8 UF-MM-1G Ubiquiti SFP – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

UF-MM-10G, Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 10G

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - Product type: Electronic Switch. Package dimensions: 1. 905 cms l x 7. 62 cms w x 10617 cms H. Package Quantity: 1. Country of Origin: China.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti #ad
Height4.09 Inches
Length0.77 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width2.91 Inches
Part NumberUF-MM-10G
ModelUF-MM-10G
Warranty1 Year

2. H!Fiber.com

#ad

Netgear, Fortinet, 1000Base-SX Fiber Transceiver for Ubiquit UF-MM-1G, Intel, D-Link and More MMF 850nm,550m,DDM 2 Pack, 1.25G Multimode SFP LC Module, Mikrotik

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - 2 pack. Hot-swappable: plug and play, with advanced ddm function to monitor real-time parameter and state on fiber links. After-sales service: provides 24/7 customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.

Low power consumption: the power consumption is only less than 1watt, that can save costs wisely. Wide compatible: for ubiquit uf-mm-1g, fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Mikrotik, intel, Supermicro, TP-Link and Other Open Equipments. Each sfp module is individually done test before packing. Sfp msa compliant, IEEE 802. 3z- compliant. 1000base-sx sfp: gigabit ethernet multimode sfp module, dual lc, 850nm wavelength, 1.25 gb/s, mmf, operates on multi-mode fiber cable OM1/OM2/OM3 spans of up to 550 m 1800 Ft in length.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerH!Fiber.com #ad
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-Ubiquiti-2pcs-HF(EU)
Model6598279734

3. 10Gtek

#ad

1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, up to 550 Meters, Compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-1G, 850nm MMF

#ad
10Gtek #ad - We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Compatible with Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. Products will be shipped from China. Reach: up to 550 meters; fiber Type: Dual LC OM3 multi-mode fiber. Wavelength: 850-nm.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Weight0 Pounds
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-Ubiquiti-JP
ModelASF85-24-X2-Ubiquiti-1pcs

4. ipolex

#ad

Gigabit SFP to LC Fiber Transceiver for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MM/SFP-GE-S, Netgear 2 Pack, Fortinet, Mikrotik, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-1G, 1.25G 1000Base-SX Multimode SFP Module

#ad
ipolex #ad - Data rate: 1. 25gb/s; wavelength: 850-nm; interface: Dual LC Connectors, with DDM/DOM. Plug and play, hot pluggable sfp msa 1000base-SX Compliant, IEEE Std 802. 3ab Compliant. Cabling: om1, om2, om3, and om4 fiber. It supports links up to 550m using OM3 MMF Cable. Each transceiver is individually tested on switch to make sure 100% compatible before delivery. Widely compatible with cisco, tp-link, mikrotik, Fortinet, netgear, d-link, Intel, Ubiquiti UniFi, Broadcom, Supermicro, Meraki, Linksys and other open switches.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-2pcs
Model8541549704

5. GESD

#ad

4 Pack 1.25G 850nm Multimode SFP LC Transceiver Fiber Module 550 Meters 1000Base-SX LC MMF for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/SX-MM/SFP-GE-S,Fortinet,Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-1G,Mikrotik S-85DLC05D Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX

#ad
GESD #ad - Less than 1. 05w power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heat dissipation function. Low power consumption: the power consumption is only less than 1watt, that can save costs wisely. After-sales service:30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support.

We produce high quality transceivers, every transceiver has been tested for 28 steps before shipping. Compatible with msa compliant equipment cisco meraki, Linksys and Huawei, Netgear, routers, NIC, Broadcom, TP-Link, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Supermicro Other Open Switches. If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us for customized SKU to meet your needsWe offer many compatible options. Plug and play & durable: hot-swappable, rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from switch.

Gesd will always provides innovative and cost-effective optical networking solutions. Each sfp module is individually done test before packing. Widely used in fiber switches, d-link, supermicro, server or other fiber optic equipments with 1Gb SFP ports. Fiber type:1. 25gb/s dual lc om3 fiber module 4pcs; wavelength: 850 nm multimode; reach: up to 550 meters; with Advanced DDM Function to monitor real-time parameter and state on fiber links. Sfp msa compliant, IEEE 802.
BrandGESD #ad
ManufacturerGESD #ad

6. fiber mall

#ad

1G SFP SX for Cisco LC-SX-MMD GLC-SX-MM SFP-GE-S Ubiquiti unifi UF-MM-1G Netgear AGM731F D-Link DEM-311GT ZTE SFP-GE-M500 Extreme MGBIC-LC01 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module…

#ad
fiber mall #ad - Easy to use installation, fully hot-pluggable. 1000base-sxsfp to lc optical gigabit ethernet transceiver module 1. 25gbps sfp mini -gbic, multi-mode 850nm LC duplex connector DDM 550m.

1gb sfpfor cisco 1. 25 gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx standards coding as Cisco LC-SX-MMD GLC-SX-MM SFP-GE-S. Widely used in fiber switches, plug and play, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with SFP ports.33 warranty30-days free-returned, 65-days free-replacement, 5-Years Free-maintenance, Fibermall supports regular custom service for your options.1g sfp modulesfp transceivers compatible cicso meraki with gigabit ethrnet, specified in IEEESFF-8472 MSA Compliant, compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions, up to 550m for mmf transmission, IEEE 802.3ah-2004.
Brandfiber mall #ad
Manufacturerfiber mall #ad
Height0.4 Inches
Length2.7 Inches
Weight0.08 Pounds
Width0.6 Inches
ModelLC-SX-MMD GLC-SX-MM SFP-GE-S
Warranty30-Days Free-returned, 65-Days Free-replacement, 5-Years Free-maintenance

7. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 1G 20-Pack

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - Package dimensions: 3. 8 cms l x 15. 7 cms w x 203 cms H. Product type: Computer Input Device. Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength. Package Quantity: 1.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks, Inc #ad
Height8.07 Inches
Length1.54 Inches
Weight0.15 Pounds
Width6.22 Inches
Part NumberUF-MM-1G-20
ModelUF-MM-1G-20
WarrantyTwo year warranty.

8. GiTiSFP

#ad

850nm/550m DDM, 1000Base Module 1.25G Fiber Multimodule for Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD/GLC-SX-MMD/Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G/Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX/D-Link/Netgear, GiTi SFP 1.25G SFP 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module

#ad
GiTiSFP #ad - Strong quality assurance: we have obtained CE, REACH, RoHS, FCC, FDA professional certifications. Industry standard: sff-8472,sfp msa,IEEE 802.

3ab. Where to use : all modules are 100% tested. Product features: 1. 25gb/s, up to 550m 1804ft on 50/125um mmf and 300m 984ft on 62. 5/125um mmf, 850nm wavelength, Duplex LC connector, DDM supported. And frequently used in switches, Routers, Media converters, Firewall equipment, Server equipment, Servers, and so on. Widely compatibility: suitable for cisco glc-sx-mmd/sfp-ge-s, netgear agm731f, mikrotik S-85DLC05D, meraki ma-sfp-1gb-sx, D-Link DEM-311GE , Supermicro, ubiquiti UF-MM-1G, Broadcom, linksys and other open switches, ect.
BrandGiTiSFP #ad
ManufacturerGiTiSFP #ad
Height0.33 Inches
Length2.18 Inches
Width0.54 Inches