Top 9 Ubiquiti SFP Cable – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. ipolex

#ad

Fortinet, for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, Intel, TP-Link, Mikrotik, D-Link, 0.5m 1.64ft, 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable, Supermicro, Ubiquiti UC-DAC-SFP+, Direct Attach CopperDAC Passive Cable, Meraki, Netgear

#ad
ipolex #ad - Compatible with cisco, intel, supermicro, fortinet, Netgear, Mikrotik, Meraki, quanta, PaloAlto, ubiquiti, F5, D-Link, tp-Link, Solarflare, etc. 30 days free-returned, exclusive FREE 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Widely used in data centers, storage area networks, high performance computing, Network Attached Storage, etc.10gbase-cu, black, passive, sfp+ to sfp+ connetor, 0.5 meters 1. 64ft, 30awg, 1 Pack. All products are passed by TDR & VNA tests in our Signal Integrity Lab.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti
ModelCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti

2. H!Fiber.com

#ad

Mikrotik, 0.5M, Intel, Open Switch Devices, Meraki, Fortinet, D-Link, 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, SFP Cable, Ubiquiti, 10G SFP+ DAC, Netgear

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - After-sales service: provides 24/7 customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Widely compatible with cisco, broadcom, meraki, linksys, F5, zyxel, paloalto, quanta, Netgear, Solarflare, Intel, Mikrotik, Fortinet, D-Link, TP-Link, Ubiquit, etc.

10g sfp+ cable can connect various devices, nic, router, Server, Storage, Media Converter, Firewall, such as fiber Switch, Date Center and Other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports.110g sfp+ to sfp+ dac twinax cable assembly, 05-meter 1. 64ft, passive, AWG30 Dac length= with 2 SFP+ connectors. 10g sfp+ dac cable is a good alternative to fiber over short distances, with low-cost, low power consumption and low latency.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerH!Fiber.com #ad
Part NumberCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-30-Cisco-HF(EU)-US

3. 10Gtek

#ad

#10Gtek# SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable, Passive, 2 Meter6.5ft, Compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti UniFi, Fortinet and More

#ad
10Gtek #ad - 10gbase-cu, 2 Meter. Products will be shipped from China. Compatible with cisco sfp-h10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, Fortinet and more. 2-pair differential twinax cable, Passive, EEPROM I2C.

We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Each dac cables take the tDR & VNA measurement, guaranteeing passing the signal integrity test. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. 10gtek's automatic assembly line, isolator stripping, assures the consistency of manufacture under the process of laser cutting, automatic reshaping, aluminum shielding stripping, automatic soldering and ultraviolet ray curing.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0 Inches
Length0.79 Inches
Width0.79 Inches
Part NumberCAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-1pc)(CA)
ModelCAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-1pc)(CA)

4. 10Gtek

#ad

0.5-Meter1.6ft, Green Colored 10G SFP+ DAC Cable, Twinax SFP Cable for Ubiquiti UniFi Devices

#ad
10Gtek #ad - 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. Compatible with Ubiquiti devices. And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery.

Sfp+ cable can connect switch, server, router, nic or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network and High Performance Computing. In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper twinax Cable, Passive, 05-meter1. 6ft, 30aWG. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 5-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Weight2 Pounds
Part NumberCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-30(Ubiquiti)(Green)-MX
ModelCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc)(Green)

5. Wiitek

#ad

D-Link, Mellanox, Juniper, Mikrotik, Netgear, Huawei, 10Gb SFP+ Storage Network Cable, 1M SFP+ DAC Cable, Supermicro, Ubiquiti, Compatible for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Ethernet Copper Switch Cable

#ad
Wiitek #ad - 100% compatible with cisco, quanta, paloalto, unifi, Ubiquiti, ZTE, Supermicro, Netgear, F5, solarflare, mikrotik, D-link, etc devices;.10gbe sfp+ dac copper twinax cable, 1-meter, awg30, passive, Ethernet 10Gb Switch Networking Cable;. Antistatic bag packaging, 3 Years Product Quality Assurance, and lifelong Technical Support. Low corsstalk, sff- 8432, compliant to sfp+ mas, Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C;. Sfp+ dac can connect ethernet switch, nic, gigabit router, 10gb nas storage server, or other ethernet card and adapter with SFP+ ports;.
BrandWiitek #ad
ManufacturerWiitek Technology #ad
Height0.5 Inches
Length7.5 Inches
Weight0.18 Pounds
Width7.5 Inches
Part NumberSFP-H10GB-CU1M
ModelSFP-H10GB-CU1M

6. 10Gtek

#ad

Mikrotik, 2-Meter6.5ft, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Ubiquiti UniFi, Fortinet, Green Colored 10G SFP+ DAC Cable, Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Compatible with cisco, quanta, supermicro, F5, Netgear, ZTE, D-link, Fortinet, paloalto, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, solarflare, etc devices. Sfp+ cable can connect switch, server, nic or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, router, Storage Area Network and High Performance Computing.

10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper twinax Cable, 2-Meter6. 5ft, passive, 30AWG. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 5-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberCAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco)(Green)-MX
ModelCAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-1pc)(Green)

7. FLYPROFiber

#ad

0.5m1.6ft SFP+ Cable, Passive DAC Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, FLYPROFiber SFP to SFP Twinax Cable, Mikrotik, 10G DAC Cable, Supermicro | Length Options: 0.5m-7m |, Ubiquiti, Netgear

#ad
FLYPROFiber #ad - Flyprofiber provides 5 years free warranty and lifetime technical support, you can contact us by email at any time for troubleshooting and solution customization. Minimum bend radius: 20mm, Jacket Material: PVCOFNR. Features - 10gb sfp to sfp cable, awg30 Compatible for cisco sfp-h10gb-cu50cm sfp cable, providing 10gbps max data rate at 0 to 70°C 32 to 158°F.

Wide compatibility - each sfp to sfp cable is tested before shipping to essure it can be compatible with wide brand devices including Cisco/Meraki, MikroTik, Netgear, Zyxel and other open brand switches, D-Link, Ubiquiti, Intel, Broadcom, TP-Link, gigabit router, 10gb NAS storage server, IBM, Supermicro, Linksys, NIC, media convertor or other ethernet card and adapter with SFP+ ports.

Cost saving and improvement - a sfp dac cable is equal to 2*10g sfp+ optical modules plus an optical fiber patch cord, helping save your budget in short reach environment and improve the stability and durability without interface exposed and repeated plug and removal. Come with dust cover on each end, dac twinax Cable, Passive, 0.5meter1. 6ft = 1*twinax cable + 2*sfP+ Connectors, and Anti-static Packaging.
BrandFLYPROFiber #ad
ManufacturerFLYPROFiber #ad

8. Cable Matters

#ad

Netgear, Cable Matters 2-Pack 1000BASE-SX SFP to LC Multi Mode 1G Fiber Transceiver Modular for Cisco, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, and Supermicro Equipment, TP-Link, Huawei

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Convenient and cost effective 2-pack for use in the data room or on the go. Connects a network switch, storage area network san, server, or nic with sfp to a gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage NAS, and High Performance Computing HPC applications.

Compatible with both 62. 5um and 50um lc cables. It supports om1, om3, om2, and OM4 fiber cables. Compatible with msa compliant equipment from Cisco, Mikrotik, Huawei, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, Netgear, Supermicro. Up to 550m transmission distance for 1000base-sx Gigabit Ethernet over fiber applications. Low power consumption and low EMI emission design; Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.49 Inches
Length2.36 Inches
Width0.56 Inches
Part Number104066x2
Model104066x2

9. Macroreer

#ad

For Ubiquiti,Cisco,Mikrotik,Netgear,Supermicro, SFP Direct Attach Copper Passive Cable for Ubiquiti, Blue Color 10GbE SFP Twinax Cable 0.5-Meter1.6ft, 10G SFP+ DAC Cable

#ad
Macroreer #ad - Work with ubiquiti unifi switch and edgeswitch, such as us-48-500W / ES-16-XG / US-48-750W / ES-48-500W. Sfp+ to sfp+ cable copper twinax, 05m, blue Color. Fully compliant to the latest SFP Plus MSA multi-source agreement. Warranty: 3-Year. Data rate up to 10Gbps.
BrandMacroreer #ad
ManufacturerMacroreer #ad
Height3.94 Inches
Length3.94 Inches
Width0 Inches
Part NumberMU-SFP-P0.5M(Blue)
ModelMU-SFP-P0.5M(Blue)
Warranty3-Year Warranty